"BULLETIN BOARD"

Public Transport at Christmas & New Year’s Days UPDATED 30/12, 18:30

 

source: http://www.athenstransport.com/

translated into English by LIVIN’ LOVIN’

 

 LAST ITINERARIES ON NEW YEAR’S EVE 

***

SINCE WE HAVEN’T BEEN INFORMED OTHERWISE BY STASY (the organization for Attiko Metro, Electric Railways and Tram), HERE ARE THE LAST ITINERARIES AS THEY WERE FOR THE LAST YEARS:

ATHENS TRANSPORT.COM

 

GREEN LINE 1 (Electric Railways)

 

PIREUS > KIFISIA 22.20
FALIRO > KIFISIA 22:23
FALIRO > PIREUS 23:07
MONASTIRAKI > KIFISIA 22:36
MONASTIRAKI > PIREUS 22:54
OMONIA > KIFISIA 22.39
OMONIA > PIREUS 22.52
ATTIKI > KIFISIA 22:44
ATTIKI > PIREUS 22:47
NERATZIOTISA > KIFISIA 23:03
NERATZIOTISA > PIREUS 22:47
KIFISIA > PIREUS 22.20

 

METRO LINE 2 (RED)

 

ANTHOUPOLI > ELLINIKO 22.40
ELLINIKO > ANTHOUPOLI 22.40
SYNTAGMA > ANTHOUPOLI & ELLINIKO 23:00
OMONIA > ANTHOUPOLI 23:03
OMONIA > ELLINIKO 22:50
ATTIKI ANTHOUPOLI 23:07
ATTIKI > ELLINIKO 22:45

 

METRO LINE 3 (BLUE)

 

AGIA MARINA > DOUKISSIS PLAKENDIAS 22.46
AGIA MARINA > ATHENS AIRPORT 21.26
DOUKISSIS PLAKENDIAS > AGIA MARINA 22.37
ATHENS AIRPORT > AGIA MARINA 22:03
SYNTAGMA > AGIA MARINA & DOUKISSIS PLAKENDIAS 23:00
SYNTAGMA > ATHENS AIRPORT 21:36
MONASTIRAKI > DOUKISSIS PLAKENDIAS 22:54
MONASTIRAKI > AGIA MARINA 23:01

 

TRAM

 

ASKLIPIO VOULAS > SEF 22:04
SEF > ASKLIPIO VOULAS 22:15
SEF > SYNTAGMA 21:39
SYNTAGMA > SEF 21:50
ASKLIPIO VOULAS > SYNTAGMA 21:34
SYNTAGMA > ASKLIPIO VOULAS 22:00

sourse: http://www.athenstransport.com/ 

***

BLUE BUSES & TROLLEYS 

***

On Friday 25 December 2015, on Saturday 26 December 2015, on Sunday 27 December 2015, on 1 January 2016, on Saturday 2 January 2016, and on Sunday 3 January 2016, all Blue Buses & Trolleys will be moving on Sunday’s schedule.

 

On Wednesday 31 December 2015, New Year’s Eve, all Blue Buses & Trolleys will begin withdrawing from service gradually from 22:00 until 23:00.

 

(We are expecting the announcement about New Year’s Eve.)

 

On Saturday 2 January 2016, all Blue Buses & Trolleys will be moving on Sunday’s schedule.

The X Buses to the airport will be operating on the 7-day schedule.

*

ATTIKO METRO (Blue & Red Line), ELECTRIC RAILWAYS (Green Line), and TRAM

***

From Monday 21 December 2015, to Saturday 9 January 2016, there will be fewer itineraries

*

  • WEDNESDAY  24/12/2015: GREEN LINE every 6′ from 6:30 to 21:00, METRO every 5′ from 6:30-18:30, every 10′ from 18:30-00:20, TRAM every 20′ (10′ Mouson – Syntagma).
  • FRIDAY 25/12/2015: GREEN LINE every 10,5′, METRO every 10′ (every 15′ from 00:20-02:20), TRAM every 25′ (12′ στο Muson – Syntagma).
  • SATURDAY 26/12/2015:  GREEN LINE every 10,5′,  METRO every 10′ (every 15′ from 00:20-02:20), TRAM every 25′ (12′ Muson Syntagma).
  • SYNDAY 27/12/2015:  GREEN LINE every 10,5′, METRO every 7′ from 9:00-17:00 every 10′ from 5:30-9:00 and from 17:00,TRAM  25′ (12′ Muson – Syntagma).
  • MONDAY 28/12/2015:  GREEN LINE every 6′ from  6:30-21:00, METRO on winter schedules, TRAM every 20′ (10′ Muson Syntagma).
  • TUESDAY 29/12/2015: GREEN LINE every 6′ from 6:30-21:00, METRO on winter schedules, TRAM every 20′ (10′ Muson Syntagma).
  • WEDNESDAY 30/12/2015: GREEN LINE every  6′ from 6:30-21:00, METRO on winter schedules, TRAM every 20′ (10′ Muson Syntagma).
  • THURSDAY 31/12/2015: GREEN LINE every 6′ from 6:30-21:00, METRO every 5′ from 6:30-18:30, every 10′ from 18:30, TRAM every 20′ (10′ Muson Syntagma). All trains will  withdrow earlier.
  • FRIDAY 1/1/2016: GREEN LINE every  10,5′, METRO every 10′ (every 15′ from 00:20-02:20), TRAM every 30′ (15′ Muson Syntagma ).
  • SATURDAY 2/1/2016: GREEN LINE every  10,5′, METRO every 7′ from 9:00-17:00, 10′ after 17:00, TRAM every 25′ (12′ Muson Syntagma).
  • SUNDAY 3/1/2016: GREEN LINE every  10,5′, METRO every 7′ from 9:00-17:00, 10′ after 17:00, TRAM every 25′ (12′ Muson Syntagma).
  • MONDAY 4/1/2016: GREEN LINE & METRO on winter schedules, TRAM every 20′ (10′ Muson Syntagma)
  • TUESDAY 5/1/2016:  GREEN LINE & METRO on winter schedules, TRAM every 20′ (10′ Muson Syntagma).
  • WEDNESDAY 6/1/2016: GREEN LINE every  10,5′, METRO every 7′ μεταξύ 9:00-17:00, 10′ after 17:00, TRAM every 20′ (10′ Muson Syntagma).
  • THURSDAY 7/1/2016: on winter schedules
  • FRIDAY 8/2/2016: on winter schedules
  • SATURDAY 9/1/2016:  GREEN LINE every 10,5′, METRO 7′ from 9:00-17:00, 10′ after 17:00, TRAM on winter schedules.

Check the Christmas Shopping Hours here: http://www.livinlovin.gr/christmas-shopping-hours/

 

Connect with us on Social Media:

One Response to “Public Transport at Christmas & New Year’s Days UPDATED 30/12, 18:30”

  1. […] Click on: http://www.livinlovin.gr/public-transport-at-christmas-new-years-days/ […]

Leave a Reply

*

© 2009 LivinLovin. All rights reserved - Created by Top Creations TopCreations.